LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Facts disclosed in Pleadings/Plaint

(Querist) 17 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Can the Plaintiff or defendents resiled from the facts stated in the Plaint or in pleadings? Answer with latest case law support.
Arun Bhatia (Querist) 17 May 2008
arunshivanishivam@rediffmail.com
Arun Bhatia (Querist) 17 May 2008
arunshivanishivam@rediffmail.com
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 18 June 2008
Dear Arun,
Your same querry has already been resolved by Mr Yedul & Amit.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query