LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

factory act

(Querist) 29 February 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
Please send the details of Factory Act & Rules.
e.g.
Minimum wages Act 1948
& Minimum wages rules 1973.
This types all act & rules which are applicable in industrial area in Haryana.

Thanks
Prakash Yedhula (Expert) 29 February 2008
You can download the fundamentals of labour laws attached to the share files section under the labour and industrial laws category.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 22 August 2008
Download it from--


http://lawyersclubindia.com/files/MINIMUM%20WAGES%20ACT%201948.pdf
Hiralal Das (Expert) 07 April 2009
Thanks all of you the ld. members and the author.
I think your valuable opinions will assist everybody to solve their problem/matter in question properly.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 13 October 2009
Visit the following link:

Factory Act & Rules:
www.dgfasli.nic.in/html/modelrules/model.htm

Minimum wages Act 1948:
www.vakilno1.com/bareacts/minimumwagesact/minimumwagesact.htm


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query