LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

F Form - Agency Contract

Guest (Querist) 08 August 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Hi.
Suppose A from Ahmedabad and B from Bomaby execute an agency agreement whereby A is Principal and B is Agent. Bow A will send material to B against F Form....

I want to know whether these entities have to intimate concerned Sales Tax Department of this Agreement?

I think B has to submit a copy and should intimate as he has to obtain F Forms from Department? A has no such need? Plz reply as to the exact requirement......

Tx n Rgds,
Rajesh Thakker (Expert) 15 August 2009
Nirav

The tax credit of input vat under the Value Added Tax Act, 2003 of Gujarat State will be reduced according to supply of goods against Form F.

B will issue form F to A.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query