LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

experts answers needs some more clarity

(Querist) 29 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
On going through some of the answers,i feel there is a need of little more details and clarity.

please do remember that these are being read by ordinary indian publics too.

then only it becomes a "true forum" or "interactive platforum for lawyers & Indian PUBLICS".

May be in a hurry to answer as many queries as possible with in a short span of time? Or may be because many of you are expert practice lawyers and as such you may not feel this as an ordinary layman like me?

By commenting like this, i am not trying to insignify the good works,you people and promoters of this site are doing.

Happy "2010" to all
DD Sathe (Expert) 29 December 2009
It happens many times in life--we assume, what we know world must be knowing or is ought to know!!
Valid observation.
Happy 2010.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 29 December 2009
Mr. Mahender Kumar! We try our best to clarify and reply the quarry in the same manner it is raised but sometime some persons may not so clarify as one requires due to paucity of time and unclear facts.

You should also feel a difficulty before experts that various persons want to ask our opinion without telling true and complete facts. How is possible for one to make accurate replies in that situation?

Anyhow, Happy New Year 2010 for you also.
mahendrakumar (Querist) 13 January 2010
with atmost respect to all experts,i feel the score board or points system in this forum is a "major villain" for many of the misconceived replies we are seeing here.

no offense intented against anyone.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query