25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Execution proceeding

(Querist) 12 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Can a Bank building valued one crore be attached and sold for execution of a money decree of Rs ten lacs.
Fiest of all tell me the whole facts of the case and the name of the court, so that I can better interpret you.
Jithendra.H.J (Expert) 21 April 2008
what about immovables? movables can be attahced.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query