LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Excise Tax

(Querist) 23 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Is it necessary to pay excise duty on unbranded finished goods ? These goods are sold under the tag of company's inhouse brand.
DON BOSCO Proprietor of DON As (Expert) 24 April 2009
PROVIDE MORE DETAILS

1. Tel me what type of products you are manufacturing.

2. whether you are availing credit on inputs??

3. what is the end use of the products.

4. Whether the brand is molded are any kind of permanent marked.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query