We are a Merchant Exporters and dealers from April 1st 2013 we are into excise We charge excise in all our sales within India. What are the rules for Export Sales. We are told no excise is to be levied if the goods are exported. We are not manufacturers but first stage dealers. Can your goodself guide us regarding this and also regarding the documents.............Thanking You Anandakrishnan v
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup