offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Evidence through blood test

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 February 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
Is it possible to diagnose a person of psychiatric problems through blood test? If the person is taking antidepressant or anxiety medicines.
What is the accepted evidence in the court of law to prove a person is having psychological problems from few/many years?
Are there any advancement made in forensic/pychiatry, in getting such evidence in our country.
NOTTAM VENKATASAMY (Expert) 09 February 2011
RECENTLY SC DECLARES REGARDING THE MURDER CASE THAT ACCUSED WANT TO ACQUITAL THROUGH SEC 84 OF I P C THAT IS INSANE PERSONS COMMITTED THE OFFENCE THAT TIME WHO IS AFFECTED IN INSANE THAT IS NOT A GROUND FOR AN ACQUITAL, IN AS MUCH THE BLOOD TEST IS NOT THE EVIDENCE OF PSHYCO, YOU WILL PROVE YOUR INNOCENCE THROUGH THE LONGTERM TREATMENT WITH THE APPEARANCE OF YOUR DOCTOR ALSO.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query