LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

evidence act section 92(4)

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Hello
can anyone give me a citation pertaining to oral evidence is sufficient subsequent to written agreement. In respect of section 92 (4)
Thanks
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 09 July 2011
Raval & Co vs K. C. Ramachandran & Ors on 11 December, 1973
1974 AIR 818, 1974 SCR (2) 629
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 12 July 2011
Judgement file attached herewith


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query