LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Evidence Act

(Querist) 07 May 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Can Some one explain me is there a peovision in the evidence act which says that a 30 year old document is presumed to be valid and it cannot be challenged before the court of law as not being conclusive proof.
Monish Nilwant (Querist) 07 May 2008
8
TSBehera (Expert) 07 May 2008
There is a provision but if you find them false you must gather evidence otherwise document shall be admitted as evidence.Any contradictory document on same or similar matters shall suffice


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query