offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Evidence Act

(Querist) 22 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Hi every body,
I want to know whether the video film or clippings from mobile telephone as well as handy cam video evidence can be relied on as per evidence act, is the same is admissible in evidence as primary evidence.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 22 October 2008
yes if unedited.
kumar sachin (Expert) 22 October 2008
yes if proved genuine and unedited.
K.C.Suresh (Expert) 23 October 2008
Same as other photographic evidence


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query