LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Evidence

(Querist) 05 July 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Is the written opinion of writing expert is admissible in the court as evidence?
Sanyam Malhotra (Expert) 05 July 2012
it is the court's discretion
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 05 July 2012
its not merely a matter of discretion of the court.

the evidence has to be adduced as per law.

if the evidence is produced as per the provisions of the Evidence Act then certainly it is admissible.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query