LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ethics-----

(Querist) 07 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
while appointing an advocate what papers should be retained by client for it's security b/c some advocates do not return the original acknowledgement of return filed???? pls help
Guest (Expert) 07 September 2008
You can keep a photocopy of all that you give toavocate and always give it under the cover of letter mentioning the documents given and take acknowledgment.
dasd (Querist) 07 September 2008
for what purpose vakalatnama is used?
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 07 September 2008
vakalatnama is empowering your advocate to appear on your behalf and conduct the case.
Guest (Expert) 08 September 2008
vakalath is only a power of attorney kind of entrustment to plead for you and represent you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query