LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Era of Coliation in Indian Democracy its effect.

(Querist) 28 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
The era of coalition in Indian Democracy has weaken the Indian foreign policy,and has also affected India in emerging as Leader in the Region. Please comment.
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 28 October 2008
With rise of individual liberty, smaller political groups is a reality- it is inevitable. It doesnot and should not affect the growth prospect etc. as various political groups will coaleasce into centre and conservative forces.
N.K.Assumi (Querist) 28 October 2008
Yes, Rajesh, I agree with you that India poitical reality is forging ahead with local flavor, but it is also weakening India's foreign policy and regional leadership. Anyway a very happy Diwali to you and your family members.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query