LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Entry Tax Act

(Querist) 29 May 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Validity of Entry Tax Act was challenged and High Courts of various states had held this Act to be ultra vires. Now the matter is before SC. I want to know by when the matter will be decided?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 01 June 2014
Follow it up through the site of Supreme court if you have the case details.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query