Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 09 July 2010
This query is : Resolved
Sir tell me what is Entry Tax, How to Calculate Entry Tax & Tell me the Detail Procedure to Calculate Entry Tax with Example
s.subramanian
(Expert) 27 August 2010
When a thing is transported from one state in India to another,the state into which the same is carried into will impose the tax for entry of that commodity. It is caled Entry Tax.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup