monster

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

encashment of earned leaves

(Querist) 28 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
what is settled law regarding encashment of earned leaves where leaves rules provide for earned leaves but the rules are silent with regard to their encashment?
H. S. Thukral (Expert) 04 April 2011
Earned Leave is compulsorily encashable at the time of superannuation and termination by the employer or in case if there are rules in this regard otherewise it is not.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query