Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Educational institution

(Querist) 09 July 2013 This query is : Open 
Can a private Limited company be formed under educational institution? (In other words, can an educational institution own a private limited company?)

If yes, Can the directors or any other person of the donor company be a director in the company owned by educational institution.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :