LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Education loan repayment

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 26 January 2018 This query is : Open 
sir, I have borrowed education loan about 2.5lacs in march 2013 . my engineering has completed in july 2016 . Bank manager called me to pay the loan .I am a poor student and accommodate by home tution. I requested him that i will repay the loan after my joining in (march-april 2018 tentatively ) .BUT he told me that you have one month to start repay and if not so, you will be in trouble if your name is taken into mpc/mpi( i don't understand the term according to new NPA's law) . sir please explain how can i retard two to three month of repayment.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :