LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

EC Act

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
one person A was caughts by the police while he was using the domestsic LP gas cylender from his hotel and one police has detect the said cylender and taken over to police station their they have called the civil supply officer and the said civil supply officer has seized two number of gas cylender from the A at police station the said civil supply officer has submitted the fir along with seizure list to court of collector stating that she has seized the cylender from A at police station as he was using the domestic cylender for commercial use.during hearing police IIC told that he was not present their but his staff has seized the said cylender.and the court has ordered in his final order " consification the cylender , the licence for use of domestic cylender will be cancelled and on EC case will be put to court of District and session (special) judge
So advise me what to do and in what manner and what is the plea .
my privious plea is that the A has booked the cylender after one month of booking again another cylendesr which he was using also become empty so he approach to distributor he assured to give on next day on next day he has taken ovesr the twao number of cylneder with the help of one man to near his hotel in the mean time the delivesry man has phoned that he has brought the cylender for him but house is locked so A request him to kindly bring the same near his hotel so after some time the said delivery man has brought the cylender nbear the hotel and returned immidiate after back of delivesry man some person aong with one police constable came and taken ovesr the cylender stating tha they have come for verification so next day they will return the smae on next day agains some people of civil syupply office came and taken the signature of the A stating they are taking the sign as proff of verification and also says that next day A will get back his cylenders but he has not got any cylender rather he has recieved one notice from the court of collector.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 05 October 2010
If your plea is true mean, you have merits to face your case.. Consult your nearby advocate.
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 07 October 2010

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query