Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Draft deed of sale 2 sellers with 25% to 33% share.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 December 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Can any expert share sample draft deed or link to such format of deed where there are more than two sellers and want to sell their share in one deed.
In this instant case two shareholders of 25% in a flat want to sale their share to one buyer.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 04 December 2022
Sample draft deeds are not supplied here. You can search google or consult a Document Writer or a lawyer. How many shareholders are in the flat? The fact of share of each person mentioned in the deed at the time of purchase?
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 07 December 2022
Both the share-holder shall have to be vendor of the property (flat in the instant case) and execute the sole (single) sale deed in favour of vendee.
Consult a local prudent lawyer for drafting proper sale deed, sample shall not be helpful to you which is, otherwise, available on google / other sites.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query