Donation under section 80g of it act

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
04 March 2021

How will my donation to a charitable institute be treated? What is the limit of donation for exemption? The institute is registered to accept donations and issue certificate for claiming exemption.




Guest (Expert)
04 March 2021

Post this Query in the CA Club of our same Forum

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
04 March 2021

Yes. Consult a local CA or post this query in CAclubindia.com.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x