30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Domicile certificate

(Querist) 19 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
I am staying in Mumbai, I want to get domcile certificate. Can get it on line? if yes how?

Laxmichand Gosarriven
Jithendra.H.J (Expert) 19 September 2009
online? in India? impossible!riven
DATTA SOLANKAR (Expert) 21 September 2009
you cannot obtain domicile certificate online. contanct your area Magistrate Court get docimicle certificate within 20 days after verification of all original documentsriven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query