Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

domestic violence act

(Querist) 28 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
procedures for filing a complaint under Domestic Violence Act on the allegation of economic abuse. if i am the respondent in the said complaint what is the procedure that i should follow till the proceedings are over finally?
Guest (Expert) 29 January 2009
file the reply to the complaint with all available documents, cross examine the complainant and getting cross examined by the counsel of the complainant.
prabhakar
karlprabhakar@gmail
Guest (Expert) 29 January 2009
file the reply to the complaint with all available documents, cross examine the complainant and getting cross examined by the counsel of the complainant.
prabhakar
karlprabhakar@gmail
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 29 January 2009
Mr. Prabhakar is absolutely right.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query