LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Documents / matters from court that cannot be given to public / third party under rti 2005

(Querist) 10 January 2013 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir/s, What are the documents that the Court cannot share to the public / Third party under Right to information act 2005.

Rajan T V
J. P. Shah (Expert) 11 January 2013
All information which is not barred by section 8 or 9 of RTI Act have to be disclosed to public. This is mandated in section 7.1 of RTI Act and it is applicalbe to all govt depts, offices including ALL courts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query