Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Division of property

(Querist) 27 July 2011 This query is : Open 
In order to get the property registered on the name of a person without any legal implications from any of the family members in any future course of time.whether partition deed or gift deed is suitable and any property devolved on a person as part of partition deed, such property can again be partitioned among his/her heirs?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :