LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

District consumer court.

(Querist) 23 August 2022 This query is : Resolved 
dear sir/madam , does district court has the same powers as other courts ?

Does district court can handle the cases as other normal courts ?

What is the difference between district court and other normal courts ? Thank you
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 23 August 2022
Please ask your tutor. It is an Academic query but not legal which is meant for legal issues.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 23 August 2022
Guru is real guru to examine the experts ???


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query