LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Dishonor of cheque

(Querist) 16 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
if there is no exisiting legal liability of cheque amount, whether case can be dismiss

complainant failed to prove existing legal liabity of cheque amount

prior to presentation of cheque some part payment has been made, this fact has been supressed by the complainant in complaint

complainant doing business of money lending
Ajay Somani (Querist) 16 April 2008
urgent
Manish Singh (Expert) 17 April 2008
If the said cheque has got dishonoured in respect of which no liability for payment arises, the case is liable to be dismissed.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query