Guest
(Querist) 04 February 2013
This query is : Open
the matter is still in court and investigations are going on,and accused are still not labeled as offender by the hon'ble court. and during this time if any person ( from the victim's side) uses social networking sites to reveal identity of the accused and spread malicious things about them though social media,,,,,, is it an offense? if yes, then please guide what can be done to protect integrity of a person who has not been regarded as an offender by the court of law, p
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup