LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

diplomas for law students

(Querist) 13 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
respected sir\mam
is there any kind of under graduate diplomas offered in symboisis pune for law students,which i can pursue in my vacations and can continue even after vacations.
please tell me as soon as possible

thanks
regards ankit gupta
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 June 2008
yeah, you are eligible to enroll yourself in all the diplomas offered by Symbiosis.
the min period is 3 months for consumer laws and generally all other diplomas are of one year. timings are done in the evening.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 14 June 2008
please note that these diplamo is not recocgnised by the bar coucil of india. you can check with the website of pune university.
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 June 2008
dEAR mR. aRUNPRAKASH,
Symbiosis is not a part of Pune University except some courses offered by it.
It has been given a status of "Symbiosis International University" now from 2007 by the UGC.
Please go and check it out.
And even before having this Intrnl. status, it was given a status of Deemed University by the UGC since 2001.

these diplomas are very much valid as others.
Guest (Expert) 16 June 2008
Ankit Gupta, for what purpose are after a diploma.

Once we know that, we can guide you better.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query