arijit
(Querist) 22 June 2011
This query is : Open
Hi, A, a director in a Public Limited Company has lost his Digital Signature Certificate and his DSC is registered in the MCA system. As normal practice, he filed a General Diary (GD) in the nearest police station. Now, since A is a Director, he has to file different ROC e-Forms for ROC Compliances with Ministry of Corporate Affairs, GOI. Also note that his DSC would be expiring on February, 2012. My question is whether A can get another DSC prepared? If he can what is the procedure to be followed? Request the members to give their useful views... Regards Arijit
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup