LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Difference between sex n gender as per indian law

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/madam!
I am a student of political science and one of the subjects is constitutional law.
Please guide what is the defination of Sex and Gender according to the constitution of India. Whats the difference between them.
I did search google but didn't find constitutional defination.
Regards,
Srishti mahar
Guest (Expert) 23 October 2019
Refer Google Properly Or the Dictionary and this is not the place for you.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 October 2019
You have opted a wrong platform wherein experts do not provide coaching/ tution.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query