Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Derivative suit - format

(Querist) 08 May 2012 This query is : Open 
Hi All,

We want to file a derivative suit upon a Company as we are the shareholders of the same. We were the directors however they removed us U/s 284 of the Companies Act.

We want to file a suit upon the Company in the capacity of the shareholder.

Is Derivative suit the correct type of suit to be filed ????


If yes can I know the detailed procedure of such a type of suit ????


Can anyone please send me a format of the same ????

Thanx in advance.

Regards,
Anamika.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :