anilkumar yadav
(Querist) 14 October 2015
This query is : Resolved
A tenant had availed the benefit of s.15(1), now from the ahalmad room I couldn't find the record of payment of rent, I was told that he must be depositing in DR and I came to know that tenant can deposit rent for any period ie. of 6 months at one time whereas u/s 15(1) it's stated that "continue to pay or deposit, month by month, by the fifteen of each succeeding month, a sum equivalent to the rent at that rate". Kindly give opinions.
ABDUL RAZIQUE
(Expert) 15 October 2015
there is no opinion.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 17 October 2015
What is that you want to clarify by posting this content? Do yo want to withdraw the rent deposited in the court or you want to confirm the deposit?
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup