Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

declaration of MRP

(Querist) 16 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
One of our clients is dealing in medical equipments. He is not a manufacturer but he has taken franchise of a USA based company and has rights of distribution in western India. He imports the equipments and sells it to the customers in India which are of course hospitals,medical institutions and so on.
My querry is that does he require to declare MRP on the equipments he is selling like ventilators and other big devices. He mainly obtains orders through tender procedures. Please reply on this querry ASAP
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 16 March 2011
its mandatory to put on mrp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query