Upgrad
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Deadline of review / reappear

(Querist) 03 April 2010 This query is : Open 
DOEACC Society prints the following condition at the backside of the marksheet

The application of review must reach to their office within one month from the date of printing of the result.

Now in a case I saw, the result was printed on 2nd day of a month and it was posted on 26th.

The question is:-

1. Are they totally free to post the result as per "go as you" process? Can they post it after 40 days of printing?

2. As per the terms and condition, the time will be taken from the date of printing, so if someone receives the result after one month then there is no chance of applying for review. Who will take the responsibility?

3. Can a student ask for the copy of answer sheet from DOEACC (or any exam-authority) through RTI Act? Is there any process to prove that the authority is not sincere in valuation of the exam? (where they make dealy to prevent review).

4. Can a candidate apply for review on the basis of the result published in internet? DOEACC publish the result in their website with a declaration that there is no guaranty of correctness of the result published in internet.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :