Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 24 August 2011
This query is : Open
My resident building is under dilapidated catogory and the prapose owners fighting in court since 1999 and not willing to giv NOC for redevolopment.
Is there anyway between that we can with Joint venture with MAHADA and builder take advantage of 33(7) sceme,where praposed owner can not stop us from development.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup