D.I.R.

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
01 March 2010

Respected Sirs,
I am looking for some reference to pre-independence Defence India Rule (D.I.R.) specific Act 56(4)
For cases filed against freedom fighters.
Appreciate if someone clarifies.
Rgds Parulekar


s.subramanian (Expert)
30 October 2010

You can look into the Parliament archives to get these details.

Parthasarathi Loganathan (Expert)
30 October 2010

Please paste this URL on your address bar to find details of Pre-independence struggle of our great freedom fighters. You will gather many details as to the relevant provisions of Defence India Rules.

http://www.indianetzone.com/8/indian_freedom_fighters.htm



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x