LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cultivation Agreement,

(Querist) 29 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 

Hi, all

Can I executed a cultivation agreement with land owner? what is the legal validity of section 5 of Karnataka Land Reforms Act.1961, in this regard?

sanjeev desai.

KAMARAJ BHARATHY G (Expert) 07 January 2009
in tamilnadu cultivation agreement is very powerful instrument. because once the agreement is filed in revenue authority then the owner of the land cannot evict the tenent as easily. even the title is transfered the tenency will continue


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query