LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CTC payment basis in corporates

(Querist) 04 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir/Sirs,

the type of payments in corporate i.e., cost to company. is it not exploiting the labour of the employees by the employer. in this basis the total salary is shown very huge but the employer pays the sal. as less as possible when it comes to take home and he(the employer) cuts all the amounts from the gross which he offers to the employee. can't we do anything regarding this.

Bharath.
Guest (Expert) 05 July 2008
The employer is bound by law to make the statutory deduction either for the social secutiry of the employee or the legal obligation of the employee. Please suggest what you want to do.
Guest (Expert) 21 July 2008
There are many legal and statutory obligations on the person conducting a business in the state. They are boudn by law to provide and comply with the legal provisions under various legisilation which cannot be avioded.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query