Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CST / VAT APPICABILITY

(Querist) 03 June 2009 This query is : Resolved 
The company in maharastra had purchased one wind mill under sales tax exempted from Daman party. The same wind mill was installed in Rajasthan. If company wants to sell same wind mill to another party in Maharastra.

A company is registered under Maharastra VAT.

Whether CST is applicable ?

Whether Maharastra VAT is applicable ?

Whether Rajasthan VAT is applicable ?
Sankaranarayanan (Expert) 05 June 2009
asper the law ,if the purchaser is individual then no prop for it. whereas asper the qurey concern , all are company and those they must have enrolled in local judicial commercialtax , i mean got tin no, and they aware abt their nature of work that they are all arround the country, so all must enroled with both VAT and CST


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query