LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cross examination

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 November 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Illiterate Person told wrong Year, age at Cross Examination in front Judge, Can Correct it at the time of
argument.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 30 September 2023
Such issues can be explained during arguments stating the mental and educational background of the witness caused this error.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now