FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More


(Querist) 14 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
can juvenile justice board entertain an application under sec. 457/451 crpc for the release of a vehcle seized in relation of an offence alleged to have been committed by a juvenile.
Swami Sadashiva Brahmendra Sar (Expert) 30 April 2009
juvenile court is concerned with body of juvanile and not his properties.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query