LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Criminal Conspiracy

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 July 2011 This query is : Resolved 
If two persons are have filed a false case against a third person using some false evidences.

Will this come under criminal conspiracy act of IPC and can thoese persons procecuted in court
Advocate Rajkumarlaxman (Expert) 05 July 2011
please place the facts of the case unnamed or atleast toknow exact the allegsations and so then we can opine you.
criminal conspiracy is like 120 A ipc waging war against the state. you please put the facts we will get back to you early.
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 05 July 2011
See section 211 IPC.
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 05 July 2011
yes i do agree expert query reply
S. Bharath (Expert) 05 July 2011
Fabricating and letting in false evidence is indeed an offence and if 2 persons or more have planned and committed such offence, they can be charged with criminal conspiracy.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query