Upgrad LLM

Credit card

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
21 November 2020

What is statute of demand in terms of credit card default


Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
21 November 2020

It is recoverable as Bank loan as per conditions of credit card.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
24 November 2020

Please state clear material facts of the problem if any.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

CrPC MASTERCLASS!     |    x