25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cr.P.C.

(Querist) 07 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
suggest me some citation of higher courts that " Investigation done by I.O . in absence of any order authorizing him to invesigate particular case" is illegal.riven
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 08 September 2009
1984 Mah. L. J. 88 Avinash Mukhedkar Vs. State of Maharashtra.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query