Learn Trademark Filing Like a Pro. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

court Permission to go abroad

(Querist) 15 June 2011 This query is : Open 
Actually i was in uk but on 17/01/2010 british immigration depoted they blaim on me that on student visa i have worked more than 20 hrs per week. so when i was arrived at mumbai airport they filed sue against me regarding fraud. so after that i have apealed in uk i have won that now i want to go back to uk. so can court give me permission to go back uk? my case i still pending mumbai court. plese give me favorable reply soon


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :