FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Counterclaim divorce

(Querist) 31 October 2022 This query is : Open 
is writing order Viii rule 6a mandatory in divorce counter claim?
In divorce counter claim ,I mentioned "
COUNTER CLAIM FILED BY THE RESPONDENT UNDER SECTION 23A IN HINDU MARRIAGE ACT,1955" but I forgot to mention order viii rule 6a.Is it ok or invalid


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query