LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Cossission income from networking

(Querist) 17 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
Some of my clients have earned commission income from network marketing.
Thay had to return money to their downlines as none of the downline was working and they were bound to repay the money to the downline.
Now the question is that whether they can claim money returned to the downlines as business expenses.
Kinldy clarify the matter with some citations if possible.
Thanking You,
Truly Yours,
L C Dulhani
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 22 September 2008
YES.INCOME WILL BE COMMISSION EARNED-RETURNED TO DOWNLINES.
rajesh garg (Expert) 10 October 2008
yes, yr client expenses shall be allowed as business promotion expenditure.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query