balakrishna vagicharla
(Querist) 27 July 2014
This query is : Resolved
there is a spelling mistake in my children irt certificates.what is the procedure to correct them.actula sirname is VAGICHARLA but given sirname is VAGICHERLA.birt certificates have been issued from khammam municipal corporation,telengana. i am residing in gannavaram,krishna district,andhrapradesh. can i get correction in surname of my children's birth certificates .actually i need them to apply for passport. provide valuable suggetion. kind regards Balakrishna vagicharla
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup